Operation Football: October 14 scores & highlights

The WIAA released the 2016 football brackets October 15.
The WIAA released the 2016 football brackets October 15.

CLICK HERE to see the list of WIAA’s football brackets.

Scores are listed alphabetically by winner.

Abbotsford 42, Gilman 6
Adams-Friendship 28, Nekoosa 7
Alma Center Lincoln 20, Augusta 6
Amherst 42, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 6
Antigo 27, Medford 25
Appleton West 35, Wausau West 21
Arcadia 22, Black River Falls 12
Ashland 48, Rhinelander 23
Ashwaubenon 35, Sheboygan North 6
Assumption 42, Greenwood 22
Auburndale 24, Tomahawk 19
Badger 21, Waterford 14
Baldwin-Woodville 34, Somerset 22
Bangor 51, Necedah 6
Baraboo 29, Portage 21
Bay Port 49, De Pere 12
Belmont 1, Cassville 0 (forfeit)
Berlin 63, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 12
Black Hawk 46, River Ridge 12
Bloomer 56, Barron 14
Bonduel 63, Rosholt 0
Brodhead/Juda 30, East Troy 21
Brookfield East 33, Sussex Hamilton 14
Burlington 53, Union Grove 36
Cambria-Friesland 38, Randolph 0
Catholic Memorial 35, Waukesha North 7
Cedar Grove-Belgium 34, Omro 27
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 50, Spooner 0
Clear Lake 37, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 0
Clinton 48, Whitewater 20
Colby 28, Osseo-Fairchild 12
Coleman 14, Peshtigo 9
Columbus 42, Luther Prep 0
Crandon 51, Three Lakes/Phelps 0
Crivitz 44, Wausaukee 14
Cuba City 42, Boscobel 0
Darlington 47, Iowa-Grant 0
D.C. Everest 21, Appleton North 14
De Soto 47, Wauzeka/Seneca 6
Denmark 56, Oconto Falls 28
Dodgeland 31, Horicon/Hustisford 26
Dodgeville 47, Richland Center 7
Durand 69, Colfax 20
Edgar 42, Chequamegon 7
Eleva-Strum 68, Cochrane-Fountain City 20
Elmwood/Plum City 48, Shell Lake 7
Evansville/Albany 51, Big Foot 13
Fall Creek 54, Neillsville/Granton 13
Fall River 40, Rio 12
Fennimore 27, Parkview 7
Florence 32, Elcho/White Lake 8
Fond du Lac 46, Marshfield 14
Franklin 41, Kenosha Tremper 10
Freedom 24, New London 20
Gale-Ettrick-Trempeleau 47, Viroqua 24
Gibraltar 1, North Shore Country Day 0 (forfeit)
Germantown 45, Milwaukee Lutheran 28
Glenwood City 44, Cameron 20
Grantsburg 20, Unity 0
Green Bay Preble 28, Pulaski 21
Greendale 35, South Milwaukee 0
Hartford 38, Slinger 21
Hayward/La Courte Oreilles 35, Cumberland 0
Highland 29, Benton/Scales Mound 6
Hilbert/Stockbridge 26, Random Lake 20 (OT)
Holmen 35, Sparta 14
Homestead 47, Cedarburg 18
Hurley 20, Houghton, Mich. 14
Independence/Gilmonton 42, Blair-Taylor 35
Iola-Scandinavia 31, Weyauwega-Fremont 7
Ithaca 42, Belmont 0
Janesville Parker 52, Madison West 34
Jefferson 52, Edgerton 7
Johnson Creek 42, Wayland 0
Kaukauna 44, Appleton East 13
Kenosha St. Joseph 14, Shoreland Lutheran 3
Kettle Moraine 23, Mukwonago 14
Kewaskum 30, Campbellsport 10
Kewaunee 35, Waterloo 21
Kimberly 42, Wausau East 7
Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 35, Manitowoc Lutheran 14
L’Anse, Mich. 26, Northland Pines 12
La Crosse Central 27, Tomah 20
La Crosse Logan 50, Aquinas 6
Laconia 41, North Fond du Lac 12
Lake Mills 35, Lodi 28
Little Chute 52, Clintonville 14
Living Word Lutheran 56, St. John’s NW Military 38
Lourdes Academy 49, Deerfield 14
Loyal 35, Athens 0
Luxemburg-Casco 59, Marinette 22
Madison Memorial 38, Beloit Memorial 0
Manawa 40, Almond-Bancroft 7
Manitowoc Lincoln 45, Sheboygan South 6
Marathon 19, Pittsville 14
Markesan 36, Pardeeville 12
Marquette Uniersity 49, West Allis Hale 16
Marshall 40, Belleville 19
Mauston 35, Wautoma 28
Melrose-Mindoro 37, Whitehall 0
Menasha 28, Waupaca 20
Menomonie 28, Chippewa Falls 6
Menomonee Falls 21, Brookfield Central 17
Merrill 21, Escanaba, Mich. 20
Middleton 46, Madison East 6
Milton 21, Madison Edgewood 0
Milwaukee Pulaski 40, Milwaukee Madison 0
Milwaukee Reagan 50, Milwaukee North 0
Milwaukee South 34, Obama School of Career & Technical Education 14
Mineral Point 35, Southwestern 21
Monona Grove 42, DeForest 13
Monroe 24, Fort Atkinson 21
Mosinee 28, Lakeland 21
Mount Horeb/Barneveld 34, Reedsburg 10
Muskego 21, Arrowhead 14
Neenah 43, Oshkosh West 27
New Berlin Eisenhower 42, Shorewood/Messmer 0
New Berlin West 33, Whitnall 8
New Glarus/Monticello 35, Cambridge 7
New Holstein 49, Roncalli 0
New Richmond 48, Amery 0
Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 57, Wabeno/Laona 20
North Crawford 27, Riverdale 0
Northwestern 51, Ladysmith 13
Notre Dame 28, Green Bay Southwest 14
Oak Creek 29, Kenosha Indian Trail 28
Oakfield 22, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 8
Oconomowoc 55, West Bend West 21
Onalaska 42, West Salem 7
Oostburg 41, Mishicot 0
Osceola 55, Ellsworth 27
Owen-Withee 51, McDonell Central 13
Ozaukee 55, Reedsville 6
Pecatonica/Argyle 12, Shullsburg 6
Pepin/Alma 1, Clayton 0 (forfeit)
Pius XI Catholic 38, Brown Deer 20
Platteville 35, Lancaster 6
Plymouth 49, Waupun 7
Port Washington 49, Nicolet 13
Potosi 14, Cashton 0
Poynette 44, Lakeside Lutheran 27
Racine Horlick 57, Racine Park 14
Racine Lutheran 45, St. Thomas More 12
Rice Lake 33, Eau Claire Memorial 24
Ripon 21, Winneconne 20
River Valley 38, Prairie du Chien 8
Royall 42, Hillsboro 6
St. Croix Central 53, Prescott 12
St. Croix Falls 49, Flambeau 8
St. Mary Catholic 35, Howards Grove 14
Seymour 55, Green Bay East 0
Sheboygan Falls 21, Kiel 14
Shiocton 42, Pacelli 7
Siren 58, Mellen 8
Southern Door 37, Algoma 8
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 43, Rib Lake/Prentice 8
Spring Valley 20, Elk Mound 14
Stanley-Boyd 44, Altoona 6
Stevens Point 17, Hortonville 7
Stoughton 10, Oregon 7
Stratford 46, Phillips 0
Sturgeon Bay 18, Oconto 13
Sun Prairie 31, Madison La Follette 7
Superior 42, Eau Claire North 0
Suring 52, Gillett 9
Thorp 27, Newman Catholic 13
Tri-County 36, Marion/Tigerton 0
Turtle Lake 40, Frederic 6
Two Rivers 50, Chilton 28
University School 61, HOPE Christian 0
Valders 37, Brillion 7
Verona 52, Janesville Craig 20
Watertown 34, West Bend East 31
Waukesha West 49, Waukesha South 14
Waunakee 35, Sauk Prairie 0
Wauwatosa West 55, Cudahy 20
West De Pere 56, Shawano 27
West Iron County, Mich., 34, Hancock, Mich., 7
Westby 24, Luther 21
Westfield 20, Wisconsin Dells 16
Westosha Central 7, Elkhorn 6
Whitefish Bay 42, Grafton 40
Wild Rose 58, Port Edwards 0
Wilmot Union 17, Delavan-Darien 12
Winnebago Lutheran 28, Lomira 7
Winter 62, Bruce 23
Wisconsin Lutheran 33, Beaver Dam 7
Wonewoc/Weston 32, Kickapoo/La Farge 28
Wrightstown 34, Fox Valley Lutheran 19