Operation Football playoffs: Round 1 scores & highlights

Kewaunee Storm football team
(Photo: WBAY)

Scores are listed alphabetically by winner.

Division 1 brackets
Division 2 brackets
Division 3 brackets
Division 4 brackets
Division 5 brackets
Division 6 brackets
Division 7 brackets

Abbotsford 56, Wabeno/Laona 8
Amherst 41, Oconto 6
Antigo 56, Fox Valley Lutheran 20
Appleton West 24, Neenah 17 (OT)
Arcadia 34, New Glarus/Monticello 21
Badger 30, Madison West 7
Bangor 65, McDonell Central 28
Bay Port 42, Appleton North 28
Beloit Memorial 30, Racine Park 26
Berlin 35, Omro 14
Black Hawk 54, Wauzeka/Seneca 6
Brookfield Central 42, Wauwatosa West 7
Brookfield East 38, Cedarburg 8
Cambria-Friesland 26, Johnson Creek 0
Catholic Memorial 33, New Berlin West 6
Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Oostburg 0
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 21, Melrose-Mindoro 17
Clinton 42, Marshall 14
Coleman 50, Crandon 0
Columbus 51, Dominican 14
Darlington 49, Brookwood 8
DC Everest 42, Wisconsin Rapids 29
Delavan-Darien 28, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 21 (OT)
DeSoto 21, Elmwood/Plum City 7
Durand 35, St. Croix Falls 0
Edgar 34, Assumption 7
Eleva-Strum 42, Turtle Lake 26
Elk Mound 6, Bloomer 0
Fennimore 28, Mineral Point 21
Fond du Lac 64, Milwaukee Washington 0
Fort Atkinson 49, Evansville/Albany 21
Franklin 66, Milwaukee Hamilton 14
Freedom 49, Xavier 12
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 50, Amery 14
Germantown 49, Shorewood/Messmer 8
Grantsburg 57, Cochrane-Fountain City 6
Green Bay Southwest 34, Ashwaubenon 10
Greenfield 38, Milwaukee Bay View 10
Hartford Union 45, Oshkosh North 42
Highland 42, Iowa-Grant 6
Hilbert-Stockbridge 55, Tri-County 22
Holmen 58, Superior 37
Homestead 56, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 0
Hudson 19, Chippewa Falls 14
Iola-Scandinavia 35, Racine Lutheran 28
Ithaca 38, North Crawford 6
Kenosha St. Joseph 28, Random Lake 14
Kewaskum 39, Port Washington 22
Kiel 41, St. Francis 14
Kimberly 78, Milwaukee Vincent 0
La Crosse Logan 27, Hayward 13
Laconia 55, Horicon/Hustisford 34
Lake Country Lutheran 40, Dodgeland 7
Lake Mills 42, Mauston 13
Lancaster 31, Wetby 13
Little Chute 34, Peshtigo 14
Lodi 49, Brodhead/Juda 28
Logan 27, Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 13
Lourdes Academy 30, Fall River 22
Loyal 49, Almond-Bancroft 28
Luxemburg-Casco 28, Seymour 8
Madison La Follette 40, Sun Prairie 13
Marathon 26, Auburndale 6
Markesan 34, Cuba City 28
Marquette University School 55, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 8
Menomonee Falls 21, Menasha 14
Menomonie 41, Wausau West 6
Middleton 20, Oconomowoc 13
Milwaukee King 39, Milwaukee Morse-Marshall 0
Monona Grove 24, Waterford 14
Monroe 21, Reedsburg 0
New Richmond 65, Medford 28
Northern Elite 21, Rib Lake/Prentice 14
Notre Dame 45, Shawano 13
Oak Creek 38, Kenosha Bradford 28
Onalaska 42, Sparta 7
Osceola 28, Altoona 14
Ozaukee 43, Shiocton 21
Pecatonica/Argyle 40, Waterloo 0
Pepin/Alma 35, Clear Lake 34
Pewaukee 50, Jefferson 16
Platteville 21, East Troy 20
Plymouth 31, Greendale 7
Pulaski 35, Hortonville 28
Racine Horlick 56, Kenosha Indian Trail 6
Racine St. Catherine’s 47, Brookfield Academy 16
Regis 50, Unity 14
Rice Lake 41, Merrill 0
River Valley 61, Big Foot 13
Royall 12, New Lisbon 6 (2 OT)
St. Croix Central 35, Northwestern 20
St. Mary’s Springs 65, Manawa 8
Sheboygan Falls 56, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 21
Shullsburg 46, Potosi 0
Southern Door 41, Kewaunee 3
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 28, Bonduel 0
Spring Valley 27, Glenwood City 6
Stanley-Boyd 58, Cameron 6
Stevens Point 31, Green Bay Preble 14
Stratford 27, Colby 7
Two Rivers 34, Ripon 32
University School 20, Martin Luther 13
Verona 21, Arrowhead 17
Watertown 28, Wilmot 21
Waukesha West 35, Stoughton 0
Waunakee 42, DeForest 7
West De Pere 35, Waupaca 0
West Salem 48, Nekoosa 22
Whitefish Bay 56, South Milwaukee 21
Wild Rose 49, Suring 14
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 21, Valders 0
Wisconsin Lutheran 33, New Berlin Eisenhower 24
Wrightstown 22, Adams-Friendship 19